SFP

These high quality SFP transceivers are available either uncoded or coded to be compatible with switches and routers from all major vendors – including Cisco, HP Procurve, PacketFront, Juniper, Alcatel, Extreme, H3C, EG 500 and Brocade.

These SFP transceivers are held in stock and are typically available within 72 hours. Please contact us for an exact lead time.

The below list is not exhaustive, please contact us if you cannot find the SFP transceiver you require.

Product Filter

Connector Type


DDM


Distance

Fibre Type





Protocol








Temperature Range



Wavelength (Rx)

Wavelength (Tx)

Sort

SGD53010FE00

FastEthernet SGMII SFP, bidirectional 1550Tx/1310Rx, 10km, no DDM, LC

View details

SGD53020FE00

FastEthernet SGMII SFP, bidirectional 1550Tx/1310Rx, 20km, no DDM, LC

View details

SGP13002FE00

FastEthernet SGMII, SMF, 1310nm, 2km, no DDM

View details

SGP13010FE00

FastEthernet SGMII, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, no DDM

View details

SGP13020FE00

FastEthernet SGMII, SMF, 1310nm, 20km, no DDM

View details

SGU35010FE00

FastEthernet SGMII SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1550Rx, 10km, no DDM, LC

View details

SGU35020FE00

FastEthernet SGMII SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1550Rx, 20km, no DDM, LC

View details