SFP

These high quality SFP transceivers are available either uncoded or coded to be compatible with switches and routers from all major vendors – including Cisco, HP Procurve, PacketFront, Juniper, Alcatel, Extreme, H3C, EG 500 and Brocade.

These SFP transceivers are held in stock and are typically available within 72 hours. Please contact us for an exact lead time.

The below list is not exhaustive, please contact us if you cannot find the SFP transceiver you require.

Product Filter

Connector Type


DDM


Distance

Fibre Type





Protocol








Temperature Range



Wavelength (Rx)

Wavelength (Tx)

Sort

SBHRDB20L32D

Bidi CWDM Downstream 1450nm / 20.5dB / CPRI 3G / Ind T°

View details

SBHRUB20L32D

Bidi CWDM Upstream 1450nm / 20.5dB / CPRI 3G / Ind T°

View details

SBM43CBPDG3D

GPON OLT 2.5Gb/1.25Gb SFP Single fiber, SC connector, Class B+, P2MP Tx downstream to 32:1 split over 20 km, Tx: 1490nm DFB, Rx: 1310nm APD...

View details

SBM43CBPDG5D

GPON OLT 2.5Gb/1.25Gb SFP Single fiber, SC connector, Class B+, P2MP Tx downstream to 32:1 split over 20 km, Tx: 1490nm DFB, Rx: 1310nm APD...

View details

SBM43CCPDG3D

GPON OLT 2.5Gb/1.25Gb SFP Single fiber, SC connector, Class C+, P2MP Tx downstream to 64:1 split over 20 km, Tx: 1490nm DFB, Rx: 1310nm APD...

View details

SBO43C20PX3D

GEPON OLT 1.25Gb SFP Single fiber, SC connector, 20 km, Tx: 1490nm DFB, Rx: 1310nm APD, nominal power budget 32 dB, 0 to +70°C

View details

SBU17120GE0D

1000Base-BXU SFP, bidirectional 1510Tx/1570Rx, 120km, DDM, LC

View details

SBU17120GE3D

SFP single fibre upstream, Tx 1510nm (DFB) , Rx 1570nm (APD), maximum distance 120km, power budget 32dB, Gigabit Ethernet, SC connector, 0°C to 70...

View details

SBU34003DR00

100/1000BaseBXU SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1490Rx, 3km, no DDM, LC

View details

SBU34003DR0D

100/1000BaseBXU SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1490Rx, 3km, DDM, LC

View details

SBU34003DR30

100/1000BaseBXU SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1490Rx, 3km, no DDM, SC

View details

SBU34003DR3D

100/1000BaseBXU SFP, bidirectional 1310Tx/1490Rx, 3km, DDM, SC

View details