QSFP+

These high quality QSFP+ transceivers are available either uncoded or coded to be compatible with switches and routers from all major vendors – including Cisco.

These QSFP+ transceivers are held in stock and are typically available within 72 hours. Please contact us for an exact lead time.

The below list is not exhaustive, please contact us if you cannot find the QSFP+ transceiver you require.

Product Filter

Connector Type


DDM

Distance

Fibre Type


Protocol

Temperature Range

Wavelength (Tx)

Sort

QFP1301040PD

QSFP+ LR-4 40G 1310nm, Tx (DFB), Rx (PIN), maximum distance 10km, power budget 6.2dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO connector,...

View details

QFP13C1440PD

QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm, Tx (FP), Rx (PIN), maximum distance 1.4km, power budget 6.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO connector,...

View details

QFP85P1040PD

QSFP+ SR-4 40G 850nm, Tx VCSEL , Rx PIN, maximum distance 100m on OM3, power budget 1.9dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO...

View details

QFP85P3040PD

QSFP+ SR-4 40G 850nm, Tx VCSEL , Rx PIN, maximum distance 300m on OM3, power budget 8.3dB, 40 Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO...

View details

QFPQL002400D

QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm window, Tx DFB , Rx PIN, maximum distance 2km, power budget 9.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, LC connector, 0...

View details

QFPQL002400U

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 (Universal) 1310nm, 100m on OM3 / 2km on SM, Commercial temp, LC

View details

QFPQL010400D

QSFP+ LR-4 40G 1310nm window, Tx DFB , Rx PIN, maximum distance 10km, power budget 5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, LC connector, 0...

View details

QFPQL040400D

QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 1310 nm, 40km*, Commercial temp, LC

View details