Attenuators

Adaptor, inline and mechanical variable attenuators suitable for a wide range of fibre optic and network applications. Custom specifications are also available, please contact us for details.

Product Filter

Attenuation





Attenuator Type




Connector Type







Mode


Wavelength Range

to

Sort

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-FC

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-FCAPC

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC/APC connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-LC

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, LC connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-MU

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, MU connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-SC

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-SCAPC

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC/APC connector

View details

L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-ST

Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, ST connector

View details

L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-FC

Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC connector

View details

L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-FCAPC

Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC/APC connector

View details

L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-LC

Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, LC connector

View details

L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-SC

Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC connector

View details

L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-SCAPC

Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC/APC connector

View details