QFPQL002400D

QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm window, Tx DFB , Rx PIN, maximum distance 2km, power budget 9.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, LC connector, 0°C to 70°C, DDM

Product Code Description Lead Time Price Quantity Buy / Get Quote
QFPQL002400D QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm window, Tx DFB , Rx PIN, maximum distance 2km, power budget 9.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, LC connector, 0°C to 70°C, DDM On Request On Request
ADD
Specifications

Connector Type:

LC

DDM:

yes

Distance:

2km

Fibre Type:

Dual Fibre

Media:

Singlemode

Package Type:

QSFP+

Protocol:

40x Gigabit Ethernet

Temperature Range:

Commercial (0/+70°C)

Wavelength (Tx):

CWDM LR4