QFP13C1440PD

QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm, Tx (FP), Rx (PIN), maximum distance 1.4km, power budget 6.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO connector, 0°C to 70°C, DDM

Product Code Description Lead Time Price Quantity Buy / Get Quote
QFP13C1440PD QSFP+ IR-4 40G 1310nm, Tx (FP), Rx (PIN), maximum distance 1.4km, power budget 6.5dB, 40x Gigabit Ethernet & Infiniband QDR, MTP/MPO connector, 0°C to 70°C, DDM On Request On Request
ADD
Specifications

Connector Type:

MPO

DDM:

yes

Distance:

1.4km

Fibre Type:

Ribbon Fibre

Media:

Singlemode

Package Type:

QSFP+

Protocol:

40x Gigabit Ethernet

Temperature Range:

Commercial (0/+70°C)

Wavelength (Tx):

1310nm