Attenuators

Attenuators

Adaptor, inline and mechanical variable attenuators suitable for a wide range of fibre optic and network applications. Custom specifications are also available, please contact us for details.

Home  >  Telecoms & Networks  >  Fibre Optic Components  >  Attenuators

Laser 2000 (UK) Ltd.

Showing all Attenuators

Select your required specifications from the menu to the left to narrow your selection

Products 1 - 10 of 64

Products per page:

[1 - 10] [11-20] [21-30] [31-40] [41-50]     Next >

Product Code
Quotation
Description
Connector Type
Attenuation
Attenuation Type
Attenuator Type
Bandwidth
Max Resolution
Mode
Notes
Wavelength
Wavelength Coverage
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-FC
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC connector FC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-FCAPC
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC/APC connector FC/APC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-LC
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, LC connector LC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-MU
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, MU connector MU  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-SC
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC connector SC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-SCAPC
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, SC/APC connector SC/APC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-D-SM-13101550-XXdB-ST
Qty:
Dual Window, Adaptor type, Fixed Singlemode Attenuator: 1310 / 1550 ±40 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, ST connector ST  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±40 nm Singlemode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm
1.55 µm
Dual Window 
L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-FC
Qty:
Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC connector FC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±10 nm Multimode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm Standard 
L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-FCAPC
Qty:
Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, FC/APC connector FC/APC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±10 nm Multimode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm Standard 
L2K-FA-S-MM-1310-XXdB-LC
Qty:
Standard, Adaptor type, Fixed Multimode Attenuator: 1310 ±10 nm, 1-20 dB Attenuation, LC connector LC  1-20 dB  Fixed  Adaptor Type  ±10 nm Multimode  Please specify required attenuation and fibre type  1.31 µm Standard 

[1 - 10] [11-20] [21-30] [31-40] [41-50]     Next >