Broadband Sources and LEDs

Broadband Sources and LEDs

Light Emitting Diode and Broadband Light Source Technology

Laser 2000 provides a wide range of LED and broadband light sources in easy to use benchtop and OEM formats. These highly stable, compact broadband LED sources are designed and engineered to deliver the highest performance and reliability.

SLEDs, ASEs and LEDs are available as either a benchtop unit with manual control panel and pc interface, or a compact OEM module for incorporation into other equipment.

LEDs (light emitting diodes) are available at wavelengths from UV to Red and with pulsed average power outputs of up to 0.8mW in free-space.

SLEDs (superluminescent light emitting diodes) are available at 820nm and in the 1310-1550nm wavelength range, with up to 80nm of bandwidth and power outputs of up to 25mW from singlemode fibre.

Fibre ASEs (Amplified spontaneous emission sources) are available at wavelengths in the 1025nm to 1570nm range, with up to 95nm bandwidth and power outputs of up to 100mW from singlemode fibre.

Most of these broadband light source devices are available in one of two formats: a benchtop unit with manual control panel and pc interface; or a compact OEM module, for incorporation into other equipment.

These highly stable, compact broadband light sources are designed and engineered to deliver the highest performance and reliability.

For assistance in choosing the best light source for your application, please contact us.

Home  >  Lasers  >  Broadband Sources and LEDs

Laser 2000 (UK) Ltd.
Log In | Register
Loading
Too Many Products?
Contact Laser 2000

Showing all Broadband Sources and LEDs

Select your required specifications from the menu to the left to narrow your selection

Products 1 - 10 of 30

Products per page:

[1 - 10] [11-20] [21-30]     Next >

Product Code
Info Data-
sheet
Description
Centre Wavelength
Output Power, Average
Temporal Mode
Package
Pulse Repetition Frequency
Pulse Width
Tuning Wavelength Range
Longitudinal Mode
Linewidth
Transverse (Spatial) Mode
Beam Dimensions
Beam Divergence
M-squared
Modulation
UVLED-255-Ball Show Details 255nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.1 mW of average output power in a TO format. 255 nm 0.1 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm Not Available
UVLED-255-Flat Show Details 255nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.1 mW of average output power in a TO format. 255 nm 0.1 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm 1000 mrad Not Available
UVLED-255-Hemi Show Details 255nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.1 mW of average output power in a TO format. 255 nm 0.1 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm 50 mrad Not Available
UVLED-280-Ball Show Details 280nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.5 mW of average output power in a TO format. 280 nm 0.5 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm Not Available
UVLED-280-Flat Show Details 280nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.5 mW of average output power in a TO format. 280 nm 0.5 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm 1000 mrad Not Available
UVLED-280-Hemi Show Details 280nm, multiple longitudinal mode, pulsed LED delivering 0.5 mW of average output power in a TO format. 280 nm 0.5 mW LED Pulsed TO 20 kHz 500 ns Fixed Multiple 20 nm Multimode 3 mm 50 mrad Not Available
1-M-ASE-LP-M Show Details 1025nm, multiple longitudinal mode, CW broadband ASE source delivering 5 mW of average output power in a compact OEM format. 1.025 µm 5 mW Broadband ASE Source CW Compact OEM 1‑1.05 µm Optional Multiple 50 nm 1.05  Not Available
1-M-ASE-LP-S Show Details 1025nm, multiple longitudinal mode, CW broadband ASE source delivering 5 mW of average output power in a benchtop format. 1.025 µm 5 mW Broadband ASE Source CW Benchtop 1‑1.05 µm Multiple 50 nm 1.05  Not Available
1-M-ASE-HP-M Show Details 1030nm, multiple longitudinal mode, CW broadband ASE source delivering 20 mW of average output power in a compact OEM format. 1.03 µm 20 mW Broadband ASE Source CW Compact OEM 1.005‑1.055 Optional Multiple 50 nm 1.05  Not Available
1-M-ASE-HP-S Show Details 1030nm, multiple longitudinal mode, CW broadband ASE source delivering 20 mW of average output power in a benchtop format. 1.03 µm 20 mW Broadband ASE Source CW Benchtop 1.005‑1.055 Multiple 50 nm 1.05  Not Available

[1 - 10] [11-20] [21-30]     Next >